
Vicks Cold & Flu, Nighttime Relief, 12 oz
$10.49$0.87/oz
Description
Other Information: Each 30 mL contains: sodium 23 mg. Store at no greater than 25 degrees C and do not refrigerate. Acetaminophen, Doxylamine Succinate, Dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Alcohol 10%. www.vicks.com. www.pg.com. how2recycle.info. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Discard seal, empty & replace cap.Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Cough Suppressant; Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.Product Number: 00323900014268
Description
Other Information: Each 30 mL contains: sodium 23 mg. Store at no greater than 25 degrees C and do not refrigerate. Acetaminophen, Doxylamine Succinate, Dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Alcohol 10%. www.vicks.com. www.pg.com. how2recycle.info. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Discard seal, empty & replace cap.Product Number: 00323900014268
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Cough Suppressant; Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.Product Number: 00323900014268