In Each 30 ml Other Information: Each 30 ml contains: potassium 7 mg, sodium 45 mg. Store at room temperature and do not refrigerate. Alcohol free. Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine maleate, Dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse www.stopmedicineabuse.org. www.vicks.com.

NYQuil Cold & Flu, Nighttime Relief, 12 oz

$10.99$0.92/oz

Description

In Each 30 ml Other Information: Each 30 ml contains: potassium 7 mg, sodium 45 mg. Store at room temperature and do not refrigerate. Alcohol free. Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine maleate, Dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse www.stopmedicineabuse.org. www.vicks.com.

Ingredients

In Each 30 ml Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Chlorpheniramine Maleate (4 mg), Antihisthamine.; Dextromethorphan HBr (30 mg), Cough Suppressant. In Each 30 ml Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Citric Acid, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate.
Product Number: 00323900014343

Description

In Each 30 ml Other Information: Each 30 ml contains: potassium 7 mg, sodium 45 mg. Store at room temperature and do not refrigerate. Alcohol free. Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine maleate, Dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse www.stopmedicineabuse.org. www.vicks.com.
Product Number: 00323900014343