Other Information: Each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Dosing cup provided. Ages 4+. Dextromethorphan polistirex. Extended-release suspension (cough suppressant). 12 hour cough relief. Day or night. For children & adults. Alcohol free. Sulfite free. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Health. Hygiene. Home. Dosing cup included. Contains no fever reducer or pain reliever www.delsym.com. Please visit our website: www.delsym.com. Questions? 1-866-682-4639. You may also report side effects to this phone number. Also available in orange flavor.

Delsym Cough Relief, Grape Flavored, Liquid, 89 mL

$13.99$0.16/ml

Description

Other Information: Each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Dosing cup provided. Ages 4+. Dextromethorphan polistirex. Extended-release suspension (cough suppressant). 12 hour cough relief. Day or night. For children & adults. Alcohol free. Sulfite free. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. ...View Full Desciption

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Equivalent to 30 mg Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Cough Suppressant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid Anhydrous, D&C Red 33, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, FD&C Blue 1, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum.
Product Number: 00363824272634

Description

Other Information: Each 5 ml contains: sodium 7 mg. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Dosing cup provided. Ages 4+. Dextromethorphan polistirex. Extended-release suspension (cough suppressant). 12 hour cough relief. Day or night. For children & adults. Alcohol free. Sulfite free. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. ...View Full Desciption
Product Number: 00363824272634