In Each Tablet: Other Information: Each tablet contains: potassium 80 mg; sodium 356 mg. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat. New improved flavor. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate/antihistamine. Dextromethorphan HBR/cough suppressant. Phenylephrine hydrochloride/nasal decongestant. Fever & body ache, cough, nasal congestion, runny nose, sore throat. Parents: Learn more about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9am-5pm EST). Product of Mexico.

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Severe, Citrus, Effervescent Tablets, 20 ct

$8.49$0.42 each

Description

In Each Tablet: Other Information: Each tablet contains: potassium 80 mg; sodium 356 mg. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat. New improved flavor. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate/antihistamine. Dextromethorphan HBR/cough suppressant. Phenylephrine hydrochloride/nasal decongestant. Fever & body ache, cough, nasal congestion, runny nose, sore throat. Parents: Learn more about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9am-5pm EST). Product of Mexico.

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg), Antihistamine.; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant.; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Potassium Bicarbonate, Povidone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose.
Product Number: 00016500587637

Description

In Each Tablet: Other Information: Each tablet contains: potassium 80 mg; sodium 356 mg. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat. New improved flavor. Acetaminophen/pain reliever-fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate/antihistamine. Dextromethorphan HBR/cough suppressant. Phenylephrine hydrochloride/nasal decongestant. Fever & body ache, cough, nasal congestion, runny nose, sore throat. Parents: Learn more about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9am-5pm EST). Product of Mexico.
Product Number: 00016500587637