
Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough, Maximum Strength, Liquid Gels, 16 ct
$6.99$0.44 each
Description
Other Information: Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees F (104 degrees F). 25% smaller liquid gels. Concentrated formula. Acetaminophen/Pain reliever-fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate/antihistamine. Dextromethorphan HBr/Cough suppressant. Phenylephrine HCI/Nasal decongestant. For Fast Relief of: Nasal/sinus congestion. Runny nose, sneezing. Headache, body ache sore throat. Cough. Bayer. Maximum strength per 4 hour dose. Alka-Seltzer plus maximum strength cold & cough powermax gels. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM - 5PM est). Product of Spain.Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg), Antihistamine; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Aluminum Silicate , Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.Product Number: 00016500583424
Description
Other Information: Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees F (104 degrees F). 25% smaller liquid gels. Concentrated formula. Acetaminophen/Pain reliever-fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate/antihistamine. Dextromethorphan HBr/Cough suppressant. Phenylephrine HCI/Nasal decongestant. For Fast Relief of: Nasal/sinus congestion. Runny nose, sneezing. Headache, body ache sore throat. Cough. Bayer. Maximum strength per 4 hour dose. Alka-Seltzer plus maximum strength cold & cough powermax gels. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM - 5PM est). Product of Spain.Product Number: 00016500583424
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg), Antihistamine; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: D&C Red 33, FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Aluminum Silicate , Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.Product Number: 00016500583424