In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/Fever reducer (NSAID). www.advil.com. Questions or comments? call toll free 1-800-88-Advil. For most recent product information, visit www.advil.com. Made in Argentina.

Advil Ibuprofen, 200 mg, Liquid Filled Capsules, 160 ct

$23.99$0.15 each

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/Fever reducer (NSAID). www.advil.com. Questions or comments? call toll f...View Full Desciption

Ingredients

In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal to 200 mg Ibuprofen (NSAID) (Present as the Free Acid and Potassium Salt) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Green 3, Gelatin, Lecithin (Soybean), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitan Solution.
Product Number: 00305730169899

Description

In Each Capsule Other Information: Each capsule contains: potassium 20 mg. Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Avoid excessive heat above 40 degrees C (104 degrees F). Solubilized ibuprofen capsules, 200 mg. Pain reliever/Fever reducer (NSAID). www.advil.com. Questions or comments? call toll f...View Full Desciption
Product Number: 00305730169899